you are a horror, palin

This is what pink said about palin:

“If I were writing a letter to Sarah Palin it would be a lot of whys and hows. Who are you? Do you know? Why do you hate animals? Please point out Iraq on a map …”

This woman hates women. She is not a feminist. She is not the woman that’s going to come behind Hillary Clinton and do anything that Hillary Clinton would’ve been capable of … I can’t imagine overturning Roe vs. Wade. She’s not of this time. The woman terrifies me.”

OMG! I really really do not like this woman.

shes former runner up in some beauty pageant contest

she's former runner up in some beauty pageant contest

anyway, i want to share what ive been going through this past weekend. very busy and very tiring.

it was all started on friday noon. dini asked me to accompany her to jkt. to give a surprise to her bf.  well, we (fatia, pram, dini and I) went all the way to jkt at 11.30pm. we got there at like 1.30am. and thank god! her bf, kepeng, was happy about dini’s unexpected arrival. haha. so it was worth it. and we drove back to bandung at 2.0o-ish in the morning. we had this sahur at A&W km19 and drove again straight to bdg. however, nature called and we stopped at km57 and found out that pram left his wallet in A&W km19. so, we drove all the waaaaaaaay back to km19 haha. it was half way to bdg ppl! but well never mind, it’s wallet! very very important huh? and well, thank god the wallet was still there.

so, we continued to go back to bdg. and guess what, we arrived in bdg at 6am in the morning! hello! rise and shine!! hahaa. my body was like ready to be broken into pieces! it was goddamn awful! and to make it worse, i had to be ready at 7.30 because i had this plan to go to ciwidey at 8.00! OMG! i guess that was what they called being responsible. oh, sometimes i feel like i just wanna sleep and forget everything! from school, satoe indonesia, and anything! dont get me wrong but i am just human after all xP

anyway, my busy day did not stop there. i arrived at ciwidey at 11.00. i gave the new members some “words” haha. abt divisions in satoe indonesia, showing them around in ciwidey and well things like that. we finished at 1.00. and i went straight back to bdg to catch citi trans travel at 3.00 to go back to jkt. fiuh! ever wonder what it feels like to be me? ha!

as soon as i arrived at jkt, i had to go to my relatives’ house to buka puasa. i just sat there and did nothing. i did not have the energy to do anything. and i mean, anything. o my gawd! to make it worse, my little baby brother begged my parents to go to senayan city afterward. so we went there and got home at 10.30pm! i was terribly tired.  

sunday, i woke up at 9.00 and did some finance thingy. 11.00 i went out with family til 2.00 and got into travel at 3.30. and ever since all i am doing is working on this CF and shopper behavior assignment.

GOD! help me out!

Advertisements

2 responses to “you are a horror, palin

  1. yes, about palin,
    that woman will negate all the feminine emancipation that’s been happening for the last 2 millenia.
    we shud just send her out to outer space and be done with it, hahaa.
    or send her back in time, or to amish country or something, so she can be with the people that is just like her, like in the time where they still burnt women at the stakes and accused them for being a witch just because they cud help ease the pain of childbirth or something..

  2. emang emang emang! palin emang paling! haha

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s